Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Humor & Games > Reference
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (10890)
 Bridge (60)
 Chess (125)
 Crossword Puzzles (177)
 Gambling (482)
 Humor (6251)
 Magic (1263)
 Puzzles (449)
 Reference (57)
 Role Playing & Fantasy (116)
 Trivia (550)
 Video & Electronic (567)
 Word (60)
 Other (1510)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88395Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
57 items in Reference

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The New York Times Crossword Puzzle Dictionary: Tom Pulliam
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Cheat at Everything: An Ex-professional Con Man Reveals the Secrets of the Esoteric Trade of Cheating, Scams, And Hustles: Simon Lovell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$3.02  buy

 Pokemon Trading Card Game Player's Guide: Brian Brokaw, J. Douglas Arnold, Mark Elies
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Maquesta Kar-Thon: Jean Rabe, Tina Daniell
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The New Illustrated Encyclopedia of Billiards: Michael Shamos
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$4.27  buy

 Pokemon Trainer's Survival Guide: Mark MacDonald
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Scrabble Word-Building Book: Saleem Ahmed
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The New York Times Crossword Puzzle Dictionary: Clare Grundman, Tom Pulliam
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Doom Brigade: Don Perrin, Margaret Weis
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The New York Times Crossword Puzzle Dictionary: Tom Pulliam
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Mah Jong Handbook: How to Play, Score, and Win: Eleanor Noss Whitney
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.47  buy

 The American Darts Organization Book of Darts: Buddy (FWD) Bartoletta, Chris Carey
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Doom Brigade: Don Perrin, Margaret Weis
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.98  buy

 Million Dollar Blackjack: Ken Uston
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The American Heritage Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beer Games II: The Exploitative Sequel: Andy Griscom, Ben Rand, Michael Balay, Scott Johnston
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Games Magazine Presents the Giant Book of Games
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Crossword Obsession: The History and Lore of the World's Most Popular Pastime: Coral Amende
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Win Lotteries, Sweepstakes, and Contests in the 21st Century: America's Sweepstakes King: Steve Ledoux
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page