Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Biography & Autobiography > Reference
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (31668)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (1081)
 Business (385)
 Composers & Musicians (1431)
 Educators (114)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (2662)
 Historical (1287)
 Literary (2301)
 Medical (885)
 Military (1211)
 Personal Memoirs (1813)
 Philosophers (192)
 Political (1395)
 Presidents & Heads of State (1266)
 Reference (249)
 Religious (3619)
 Rich & Famous (734)
 Royalty (1086)
 Science & Technology (1234)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (368)
 Sports (1131)
 Women (2537)
 Other (21578)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88415Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
249 items in Reference

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Possible Side Effects: Augusten Burroughs
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Possible Side Effects: Augusten Burroughs
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Possible Side Effects: Augusten Burroughs
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Possible Side Effects: Augusten Burroughs
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fellowship of the Ring: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fellowship of the Ring: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Almost in new condition.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fellowship of the Ring: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fellowship of the Ring: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 When I Was Puerto Rican: Esmeralda Santiago
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Possible Side Effects: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Longitude: The True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time: Dava Sobel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 13

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page