 |
A Field Guide to American Houses: A. Lee McAlester, Lee McAlester, Virginia McAlester
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $7.18  |
|
 |
Story of Architecture: Jonathan Glancey
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $3.38  |
|
 |
Architectural and Building Trades Dictionary: Arthur E. Burke, G. E. Carlson, Robert E Putnam
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
America's Architectural Roots: Ethnic Groups That Built America
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Classic Barns: April Halberstadt
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Architecture: Form, Space, & Order: Frank D. K. Ching
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $4.17  |
|
 |
Illustrated Encyclopedic Dictionary of Building and Construction Terms: Hugh Brooks
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
New York Vertical: Horst Hamann
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Asian Resorts/Complejos Turisticos Asiaticos/Complessi Turistici in Asia: H. T. Beng
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Architecture in Photography: Paolo Rosselli
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $3.98  |
|
 |
Houses by Mail: A Guide to Houses from Sears, Roebuck and Company: H. Ward Jandl, Katherine Cole Stevenson
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $2.59  |
|
 |
A Field Guide to American Architecture: Carole Rifkind
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Story of Architecture
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Architecture: From Art Nouveau to Deconstructivism: Klaus Richter
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $2.55  |
|
 |
A Field Guide to American Architecture: Carole Rifkind
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Story of Architecture
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Dictionary of Architecture And Landscape Architecture: James Stevens Curl
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $5.41  |
|
 |
New York: Jonathan Moberly, Susanna Sirefman
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
African Traditional Architecture: An Historical and Geographical Perspective: Susan Denyer
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $32.00  |
|
 |
Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |