Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Antiques & Collectibles > Reference
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (3471)
 Americana (384)
 Art (85)
 Books (492)
 Care & Restoration (71)
 Coins, Currency & Medals (117)
 Comics (342)
 Dolls (142)
 Firearms & Weapons (133)
 Furniture (76)
 Glass & Glassware (40)
 Jewelry (121)
 Magazines & Newspapers (8)
 Performing Arts (37)
 Popular Culture (30)
 Porcelain & China (26)
 Pottery & Ceramics (83)
 Reference (159)
 Silver, Gold & Other Metals (25)
 Sports Cards (73)
 Stamps (26)
 Teddy Bears (164)
 Textiles & Costume (149)
 Toys (30)
 Transportation (43)
 Wine (370)
 Other (870)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88548Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
159 items in Reference

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: Countries of the World P-Sl
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$2.35  buy

 Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles 2009 Price Guide
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$2.74  buy

 Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: Countries of the World C - F
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$5.45  buy

 The Official Ebay Guide to Buying, Selling and Collecting Just About Anything: Kaiser Laura Fisher, Laura Fisher Kaiser, Michael B. Kaiser
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kovel's Antiques & Collectibles Price List 2008: The Bestselling Price Guide in America: Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kovel's Antiques & Collectibles Price List 2008: The Bestselling Price Guide in America: Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Antiques Roadshow Primer: The Introductory Guide to Antiques and Collectibles from the Most-Watched Series on Pbs: Carol Prisant, Chris Jussel
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2009: America's Bestselling Antiques Annual: Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Almost in new condition.... More info...

$3.77  buy

 Antiques Roadshow Primer: The Introductory Guide to Antiques and Collectibles from the Most-Watched Series on Pbs: Carol Prisant, Chris Jussel
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lehner's Encyclopedia of U.S. Marks on Pottery, Porcelain and Clay: Lois Lehner
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$7.71  buy

 The eBay Price Guide: Julia Wilkinson
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Kovels' Know Your Collectibles: Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles 2008 Price Guide: Kyle Husfloen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$1.14  buy

 Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass: Gene Florence
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A-Z of Antiques & Collectibles: Judith Miller
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$4.79  buy

 Sheet Music Reference and Price Guide: Anna Marie Guiheen, Marie-Reine Pafik
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$5.86  buy

 The Official Ebay Guide to Buying, Selling and Collecting Just About Anything: Kaiser Laura Fisher, Laura Fisher Kaiser, Michael B. Kaiser
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 2008 Collector Car Price Guide
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 1912 and 1915 Gustav Stickley Craftsman Furniture Catalogs: Gustav Stickley
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$3.20  buy

 Antiques on the Cheap: A Savvy Dealer's Tips Buying, Restoring, Selling: James W. McKenzie
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$3.14  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page