Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Mathematics > Recreations & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (3442)
 Advanced (67)
 Algebra (571)
 Applied (47)
 Arithmetic (107)
 Calculus (274)
 Computer Mathematics (28)
 Counting & Numeration (569)
 Differential Equations (48)
 Functional Analysis (32)
 Game Theory (8)
 Geometry (173)
 Group Theory (5)
 Logic (114)
 Mathematical Analysis (49)
 Pre-Calculus (231)
 Probability & Statistics (551)
 Recreations & Games (97)
 Reference (28)
 Study & Teaching (224)
 Trigonometry (99)
 Other (1591)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88236Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
97 items in Recreations & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Giant Book of Sudoku: 300 Wordless Crosswords: Will Shortz
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Aha! Aha! Insight: Martin Gardner
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Entertaining Mathematical Puzzles: Martin Gardner
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.85  buy

 Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight: Martin Gardner
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Grapes of Math: Mind Stretching Math Riddles: Greg Tang
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.85  buy

 Math Wizardry for Kids: Margaret Kenda, Phyllis S. Williams
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Math Wizardry for Kids: Margaret Kenda, Phyllis S. Williams
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Grapes of Math: Mind Stretching Math Riddles: Greg Tang
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.85  buy

 Sudoku for Dummies: Andrew Heron, Edmund James
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Janice Vancleave's Geometry for Every Kid: Easy Activities That Make Learning Geometry Fun: Janice Pratt Vancleave
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Math Magic for Your Kids: Hundreds of Games and Exercises from the Human Calculator to Make Math Fun and Easy: Scott Flansburg
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Math Magic for Your Kids: Hundreds of Games and Exercises from the Human Calculator to Make Math Fun and Easy: Scott Flansburg
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Math Magic for Your Kids: Hundreds of Games and Exercises from the Human Calculator to Make Math Fun and Easy: Scott Flansburg
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight: Martin Gardner
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sudoku for Dummies: Andrew Heron, Edmund James
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Logic Puzzles to Bend Your Brain: Kurt Smith
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mathemagic: Raymond Blum
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Time Is It?: A Book of Math Riddles: Sheila Keenan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Riddle of Scheherazade: And Other Amazing Puzzles, Ancient & Modern: Raymond Smullyan
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$1.65  buy

 Amazing Math Puzzles: Adam Hart-Davis, Claire Bazinet
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page