Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Children & Teens > Readers
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (82245)
 Activity Books (720)
 Animals (1916)
 Art (232)
 Biography & Autobiography (1671)
 Careers (175)
 Computers (96)
 Concepts (836)
 Crafts & Hobbies (210)
 Family (278)
 Fiction (63928)
 Games & Activities (613)
 History (1822)
 Humor (364)
 Language Arts (915)
 Mathematics (420)
 Music (158)
 Nature (196)
 People & Places (1651)
 Performing Arts (183)
 Poetry (667)
 Readers (1075)
 Reference (720)
 Religion (1019)
 Sports & Recreation (674)
 Study Aids (118)
 Other (16012)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88511Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
1075 items in Readers

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Anne Frank the Diary of a Young Girl: Anne Frank
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Anne Frank the Diary of a Young Girl: Anne Frank
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Anne Frank the Diary of a Young Girl: Anne Frank
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 All Quiet on the Western Front: Erich Maria Remarque
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 All Quiet on the Western Front: Erich Maria Remarque
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Alfred (AFT) Kazin, Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Alfred (AFT) Kazin, Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Alfred (AFT) Kazin, Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great Expectations: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great Expectations: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Count of Monte Cristo: Alexandre Dumas
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Count of Monte Cristo: Alexandre Dumas
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Moby Dick: Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey: Susan Wojciechowski
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey: Susan Wojciechowski
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey: Susan Wojciechowski
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Red Badge of Courage: Stephen Crane
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 54

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page