Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Reference & Study Aids > Quotations
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (17012)
 Atlases (157)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (148)
 Catalogs (177)
 Consumer Guides (222)
 Dictionaries (1341)
 Directories (506)
 Encyclopedias (261)
 Etiquette (511)
 Genealogy (207)
 Handbooks & Manuals (1363)
 Maps (59)
 Questions & Answers (521)
 Quotations (555)
 Research (617)
 Study Aids (3572)
 Thesauri (318)
 Trivia (469)
 Weddings (1926)
 Word Lists (595)
 Writing Skills (1482)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (119)
 Other (4198)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88583Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
555 items in Quotations

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 If Democrats Had Any Brains They'd Be Republicans: Ann Coulter at Her Best, Funniest, and Most Outrageous: Ann Coulter
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 If Democrats Had Any Brains They'd Be Republicans: Ann Coulter at Her Best, Funniest, and Most Outrageous: Ann Coulter
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 If Democrats Had Any Brains They'd Be Republicans: Ann Coulter at Her Best, Funniest, and Most Outrageous: Ann Coulter
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Utopia: Thomas More
(Paperback, 1964)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 It's Not Easy Being Green: And Other Things to Consider: Cheryl Henson, Jim Henson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 It's Not Easy Being Green: And Other Things to Consider: Cheryl Henson, Jim Henson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Furry Logic: A Guide to Life's Little Challenges: Jane Seabrook
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Furry Logic: A Guide to Life's Little Challenges: Jane Seabrook
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Life's Little Instruction Book: H. Jackson Brown Jr.
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pooh's Little Instruction Book: A. A. Milne, Joan Powers
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Quick Word With Beth Moore: Scriptures and Quotations from Believing God: Beth Moore
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Life's Little Instruction Book: H. Jackson Brown Jr.
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Life's Little Instruction Book: H. Jackson Brown Jr.
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pooh's Little Instruction Book: A. A. Milne, Joan Powers
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Furry Logic: A Guide to Life's Little Challenges: Jane Seabrook
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Uncle John's Colossal Collection Of Quotable Quotes: Bathroom Readers' Institute
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Utopia: Paul Turner, Thomas More
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Furry Logic: A Guide to Life's Little Challenges: Jane Seabrook
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Utopia: Clarence H. Miller, Thomas More
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.27  buy

 Utopia: Paul Turner, Thomas More
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 28

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page