Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Hobbies & Crafts > Quilts & Quilting
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (5834)
 Applique (327)
 Carving (21)
 Crafts for Children (242)
 Decorating (379)
 Fashion (425)
 Flower Arranging (519)
 Glass & Glassware (43)
 Jewelry (95)
 Metal Work (21)
 Model Railroading (12)
 Models (34)
 Needlework (640)
 Painting (311)
 Papercrafts (232)
 Patchwork (80)
 Pottery & Ceramics (58)
 Quilts & Quilting (307)
 Seasonal (528)
 Sewing (553)
 Toymaking (361)
 Woodwork (364)
 Other (2441)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88801Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
307 items in Quilts & Quilting

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Quilter's Homecoming: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel: Jennifer Chiaverini
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Quilter's Apprentice: Jennifer Chiaverini
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Winding Ways Quilt: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel: Jennifer Chiaverini
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Quilting Answer Book: Solutions to Every Problem You'll Ever Face; Answers to Every Question You'll Ever Ask: Barbara Weiland Talbert
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$5.87  buy

 The Christmas Quilt: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel: Jennifer Chiaverini
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$8.49  buy

 Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel: Georgia Bonesteel
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Landscape Quilts: Nancy Zieman, Natalie Sewell
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.83  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Quilting: Laura Ehrlich
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Endless Chain: Emilie Richards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wedding Ring: Emilie Richards
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wedding Ring: Emilie Richards
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wedding Ring: Emilie Richards
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Endless Chain: Emilie Richards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel: Georgia Bonesteel
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Complete Guide to Quilting
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Almost in new condition.... More info...

$9.49  buy

 Debbie Mumm's Quick Country Quilts for Every Room: Wall Quilts, Bed Quilts, and Coordinating Accessories Using Easy, Timesaving Techniques: Debbie Mumm
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$1.06  buy

 Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques: Debbie Mumm
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques: Debbie Mumm
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seven Sisters: Earlene Fowler
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Quilt: T. Davis Bunn
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 16

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page