Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Law > Property
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (15987)
 Arbitration & Mediation (164)
 Business (156)
 Child Advocacy (679)
 Civil Rights (584)
 Constitutional (203)
 Contracts (51)
 Discrimination (233)
 Emigration & Immigration (149)
 Environmental (395)
 Housing & Urban Development (43)
 Human Rights (415)
 Intellectual Property (84)
 International (305)
 Jurisprudence (330)
 Labor & Employment (502)
 Land Use (22)
 Law Office Management (8)
 Legal History (109)
 Legal Profession (1563)
 Legal Reference (576)
 Media & the Law (331)
 Property (230)
 Real Estate (281)
 Study & Teaching (55)
 Taxation (232)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (314)
 Other (12080)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88422Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
230 items in Property

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Piano Lesson: August Wilson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Making Big Money Investing in Foreclosures: Without Cash or Credit: David Finkel, Peter Conti
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Making Big Money Investing in Foreclosures: Without Cash or Credit: David Finkel, Peter Conti
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rosamund: Bertrice Small
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Making Big Money Investing in Foreclosures: Without Cash or Credit: David Finkel, Peter Conti
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sunset And Sawdust: Joe R. Lansdale
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: A Message from Chief Seattle: Susan Jeffers
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: A Message from Chief Seattle: Susan Jeffers
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Laird of Stonehaven: Connie Mason
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page