Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Architecture & Design > Project Management
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (2858)
 Criticism (23)
 Decoration & Ornament (246)
 Design & Drafting (214)
 Historic Preservation (20)
 History (437)
 Individual Architect (155)
 Interior Design (1073)
 Landscape (121)
 Methods & Materials (78)
 Professional Practice (2)
 Project Management (26)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (285)
 Reference (41)
 Religious Buildings (14)
 Residential Architecture (324)
 Study & Teaching (14)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (58)
 Other (477)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88975Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
26 items in Project Management

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Smart Business for Contractors: A Guide to Money and the Law: Jim Kramon
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.91  buy

 The Seventh at St. Andrews: How Scotsman David Mclay Kidd and His Ragtag Band Built the First New Course on Golf's Holy Soil in Nearly a Century: Scott Gummer
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Construction Management: Daniel W. Halpin
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Seventh at St. Andrews: How Scotsman David Mclay Kidd and His Ragtag Band Built the First New Course on Golf's Holy Soil in Nearly a Century: Scott Gummer
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Running Your Remodeling Business: Harold Hammerman, Harry Hardenbrook
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Builder's Guide to Running a Successful Construction Company: David Gerstel
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Construction Contracting: Richard H. Clough
(Book, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Construction Project Administration: Edward R. Fisk
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Construction Contracting: Richard H. Clough
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.79  buy

 Handbook of Construction Management and Organization: J.B. Bonny, Joseph P. Frein
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Managing the Engineering and Construction of Small Projects: Richard Westney
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$8.64  buy

 Introduction to Construction Operations: Richard P. Maher
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$1.58  buy

 Builder's Guide to Running a Successful Construction Company: David Gerstel
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Construction Manager: King Royer
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Project Management in Construction: Sidney M. Levy
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Scheduling Construction Projects: Edward M. Willis
(Book, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.51  buy

 CPM in Construction Management: Project Management with CPM: James Jerome O'Brien
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Managing the Building Design Process: Gavin Tunstall
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light... More info...

$34.47  buy

 Successful Partnering: Fundamentals for Project Owners and Contractors: Henry J. Schultzel, V. Paul Unruh
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Scheduling for Builders: Jerry Householder
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page