Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Computers & Internet > Programming
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (12870)
 Artificial Intelligence (124)
 CAD-CAM (97)
 Computer Animation (219)
 Computer Architecture (93)
 Computer Graphics (912)
 Computer Science (362)
 Database Management (731)
 Data Processing (985)
 Data Transmission (162)
 Entertainment & Games (405)
 Hardware (1222)
 History (77)
 Information Technology (266)
 Internet (2263)
 Networking (1065)
 Operating Systems (1212)
 Programming (1813)
 Programming Languages (2202)
 Other (8765)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88748Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
1813 items in Programming

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Art of Public Speaking: Stephen E. Lucas
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Microsoft Office Frontpage 2003: Step by Step: Online Training Solutions
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Microsoft Office Frontpage 2003: Step by Step: Online Training Solutions
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Html for the World Wide Web Visual Quickstart Guide: With Xhtml and Css: Elizabeth Castro
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Excel 2000 for Windows for Dummies: Greg Harvey
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Creating Web Pages All-In-One Desk Reference for Dummies: Emily Vanderveer
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Art of Public Speaking: Stephen E. Lucas
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Excel 2000 for Windows for Dummies: Greg Harvey
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Html 4 for the World Wide Web: Elizabeth Castro
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Excel 2002 All-In-One Desk Reference for Dummies: Greg Harvey
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Excel 2000 for Windows for Dummies: Greg Harvey
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Html 4 for the World Wide Web: Elizabeth Castro
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Excel for Dummies: Greg Harvey
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Excel for Dummies: Greg Harvey
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Code Complete: A Practical Handbook of Software Construction: Steve McConnell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Html 4 for the World Wide Web: Elizabeth Castro
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Excel for Dummies: Greg Harvey
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Code Complete: A Practical Handbook of Software Construction: Steve McConnell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Html 4 for the World Wide Web: Elizabeth Castro
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Code Complete: A Practical Handbook of Software Construction: Steve McConnell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 91

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page