Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Education & Teaching > Preschool & Kindergarten
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (28191)
 Administration (287)
 Adult & Continuing Education (84)
 Bilingual Education (31)
 Computers & Technology (88)
 Counseling (1200)
 Curricula (1370)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (190)
 Educational Policy & Reform (413)
 Educational Psychology (576)
 Elementary (790)
 Foreign Language (3197)
 Higher (1239)
 History (80)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (13559)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (229)
 Physical Education (909)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (397)
 Reference (2758)
 Research (81)
 Secondary (1225)
 Special Education (775)
 Students & Student Life (737)
 Study Skills (310)
 Testing & Measurement (389)
 Other (9964)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88941Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
397 items in Preschool & Kindergarten

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Junie B. Jones Is a Graduation Girl: Barbara Park
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 From Head to Toe: Eric Carle
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Junie B. Jones and the Mushy Gushy Valentine: Barbara Park
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Junie B. Jones Is a Graduation Girl: Barbara Park
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 From Head to Toe: Eric Carle
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Junie B. Jones Is a Graduation Girl: Barbara Park
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Junie B. Jones Is Captain Field Day: Barbara Park
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Junie B. Jones Is Captain Field Day: Barbara Park
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Your Kindergartner Needs to Know: Preparing Your Child for a Lifetime of Learning
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Your Kindergartner Needs to Know: Preparing Your Child for a Lifetime of Learning
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Junie B. Jones Is a Graduation Girl: Barbara Park
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Junie B. Jones and the Mushy Gushy Valentine: Barbara Park
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Positive Discipline for Preschoolers: For Their Early Years-Raising Children Who Are Responsible, Respectful, and Resourceful: Cheryl Erwin, Jane Nelsen, Roslyn Duffy
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Positive Discipline for Preschoolers: For Their Early Years-Raising Children Who Are Responsible, Respectful, and Resourceful: Cheryl Erwin, Jane Nelsen, Roslyn Duffy
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Your Kindergartner Needs to Know: Preparing Your Child for a Lifetime of Learning: John Holdren
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 White Teacher: Vivian Gussin Paley
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Montessori Method: Maria Montessori
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.92  buy

 You Can't Say You Can't Play: Vivian Gussin Paley
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$5.00  buy

 How to Behave So Your Preschooler Will, Too!: Sal Severe Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Touchpoints Three to Six: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development: Joshua D. Sparrow, T. Berry Brazelton
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 20

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page