Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Antiques & Collectibles > Popular Culture
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (3450)
 Americana (382)
 Art (85)
 Books (491)
 Care & Restoration (69)
 Coins, Currency & Medals (117)
 Comics (340)
 Dolls (142)
 Firearms & Weapons (129)
 Furniture (75)
 Glass & Glassware (39)
 Jewelry (121)
 Magazines & Newspapers (8)
 Performing Arts (37)
 Popular Culture (30)
 Porcelain & China (26)
 Pottery & Ceramics (83)
 Reference (158)
 Silver, Gold & Other Metals (25)
 Sports Cards (73)
 Stamps (26)
 Teddy Bears (162)
 Textiles & Costume (150)
 Toys (30)
 Transportation (43)
 Wine (368)
 Other (861)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88539Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
30 items in Popular Culture

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The 100 Best Things I'Ve Sold on Ebay: My Story--By the Queen of Auctions: Lynn Dralle
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pokemon Collector's Value Guide: Secondary Market Price Guide and Collector Handbook
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 All My Life for Sale: John Freyer
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$1.01  buy

 Pez: Celebrating: Nina Chertoff, Susan Kahn
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.81  buy

 Pez: Celebrating: Nina Chertoff, Susan Kahn
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.81  buy

 Do It Yourself Plumbing: Max Alth
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Do It Yourself Plumbing: Max Alth
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Material Culture Studies in America: An Anthology: Thomas J. Schlereth
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$3.51  buy

 Japanese Movie Billboards: Retro Art from a Century of Cinema: Black Kairakutei
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$1.18  buy

 Lost: Lost and Found Pet Posters from Around the World: Ian Phillips
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sports Immortals: Stories of Inspiration and Achievement: James Buckley, Jim Platt
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Things That Aren't There Anymore: David Seidman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sports Immortals: Stories of Inspiration and Achievement: James Buckley, Jim Platt
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Artifacts and the American Past: Thomas J. Schlereth
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$3.92  buy

 Evil Doesn't Live Here: Posters of the Bosnian War: Alina Boboc, Daoud Sarhandi, David Rohde
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$3.14  buy

 Complete Guide to Football, Basketball & Hockey Memorabilia: Mark K. Larson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.85  buy

 I Hate the 21st Century Reader: The Awful, the Annoying, and the Absurd--from Ethnic Cleansing to Frankenscience: Clint Willis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Publishing Your Art as Cards & Posters: The Complete Guide to Creating, Designing & Marketing: Harold Davis
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Glass, Paper, Beans: Revelatiions on the Nature and Value of Ordinary Things: Leah Hager Cohen
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Petretti's Coca-Cola Collectibles Price Guide: Allan Petritti
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$6.09  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page