Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Biography & Autobiography > Political
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (31749)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (1085)
 Business (385)
 Composers & Musicians (1427)
 Educators (119)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (2667)
 Historical (1274)
 Literary (2310)
 Medical (890)
 Military (1206)
 Personal Memoirs (1822)
 Philosophers (193)
 Political (1398)
 Presidents & Heads of State (1267)
 Reference (242)
 Religious (3635)
 Rich & Famous (738)
 Royalty (1092)
 Science & Technology (1245)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (374)
 Sports (1141)
 Women (2544)
 Other (21610)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88548Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
1398 items in Political

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Term Limits: Vince Flynn
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Razor Sharp: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Full Tilt: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Full Tilt: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Full Tilt: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Full Tilt: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Full Tilt: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Obama Nation: Leftist Politics and the Cult of Personality: Jerome R. Corsi
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Obama Nation: Leftist Politics and the Cult of Personality: Jerome R. Corsi
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dark Side of Camelot: Seymour M. Hersh
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dark Side of Camelot: Seymour M. Hersh
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dark Side of Camelot: Seymour M. Hersh
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America: Bill O'Reilly
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hardball: How Politics Is Played-Told by One Who Knows the Game: Chris Matthews
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mein Kampf: A Retrospect / the National Socialist Movement Unexpurgated Edition Two Volumes in One: Adolf Hitler
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$3.36  buy

 The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America: Bill O'Reilly
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dark Side of Camelot: Seymour M. Hersh
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 70

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page