Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (5680)
 Aesthetics (86)
 Eastern Philosophy (341)
 Epistemology (120)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (1599)
 History & Surveys (431)
 Metaphysics (321)
 Methodology (39)
 Mind & Body (298)
 Philosophical Movements (387)
 Political (363)
 Reference (70)
 Religious (207)
 Other (2622)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88359Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
5680 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 "The Earth Is Flat" and Other Great Mistakes: Laurence Pringle
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 10 Clowns Don't Make a Circus: And 249 Other Critical Management Success Strategies: Rick Frishman, Steven Schragis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1001 Pearls of Wisdom: David Ross
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1001 Pearls of Wisdom: David Ross
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 106 Questions Children Ask About Our World
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 108 Answers Asking About Zen: Jiho Sargent
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$3.19  buy

 20 Hot Potatoes Christians Are Afraid to Touch: Tony Campolo
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 20 Hot Potatoes Christians Are Afraid to Touch: Tony Campolo
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 20 Hot Potatoes Christians Are Afraid to Touch: Tony Campolo
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 21 Reasons Bad Things Happen to Good People: Dave Earley
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 3 Magic Words: Uell S. Andersen
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 3,285 Bible Questions & Answers: Emily Filipi
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 3,285 Bible Questions & Answers: Emily Filipi
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Almost in new condition.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 3,285 Bible Questions & Answers: Emily Filipi
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 30-Day Body Purification: How to Cleanse Your Inner Body & Experience the Joys of Toxin-Free Health: Lewis Harrison
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 30-Day Body Purification: How to Cleanse Your Inner Body & Experience the Joys of Toxin-Free Healthth: Laura Jones, Lewis Harrison
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 365 Ways to Develop Your Child's Values: Cheri Fuller
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 365 Ways You Can Make the World a Better Place in the New Millennium: Contest-Winning Ideas by Kids for Kids!: Peggy Gavan
(Book, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 365 Ways to Develop Your Child's Values: Cheri Fuller
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 40 Ways to Teach Your Child Values: Honesty, Managing Money, Making Good Choices, Controlling Tv, Courage: Paul Lewis
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 284

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page