Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (5636)
 Aesthetics (80)
 Eastern Philosophy (344)
 Epistemology (116)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (1588)
 History & Surveys (424)
 Metaphysics (312)
 Methodology (39)
 Mind & Body (296)
 Philosophical Movements (388)
 Political (362)
 Reference (72)
 Religious (207)
 Other (2596)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88575Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
5636 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Brave New World: Aldous Huxley
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Brave New World: Aldous Huxley
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living: Dalai Lama, Howard C. Cutler
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living: Dalai Lama, Howard C. Cutler
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 You Can Heal Your Life: Louise L. Hay
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 You Can Heal Your Life: Louise L. Hay
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prophet: Kahlil Gibran
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prophet: Kahlil Gibran
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Chronicles of Narnia: C. S. Lewis, Pauline Baynes
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tao of Pooh: Benjamin Hoff
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tao of Pooh: Benjamin Hoff
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Penultimate Peril: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Darkest Whisper: Gena Showalter
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$2.93  buy

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything: Christopher Hitchens
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$3.07  buy

 God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything: Christopher Hitchens
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$3.07  buy

 God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything: Christopher Hitchens
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$3.07  buy

 The Penultimate Peril: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 282

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page