Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Philosophy > Philosophical Movements
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophical Movements (388)
 Deconstruction (8)
 Existentialism (13)
 Humanism (80)
 Phenomenology (4)
 Pragmatism (7)
 Rationalism (99)
 Utilitarianism (5)
 Other (171)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88469Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
388 items in Philosophical Movements

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything: Christopher Hitchens
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$3.11  buy

 End of Faith: Religion, Terror, And the Future of Reason: Sam Harris
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.14  buy

 End of Faith: Religion, Terror, And the Future of Reason: Sam Harris
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.34  buy

 God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything: Christopher Hitchens
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$7.26  buy

 The Virtue of Selfishness: A New Concept of Egoism: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.48  buy

 The Assault on Reason: Al Gore
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Utilitarianism: John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.07  buy

 A Rulebook for Arguments: Anthony Weston
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Critical Thinking, Reading, and Writing: A Brief guide to Argument: Barnett Sylvan, Hugo Bedau
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Utopia: Thomas More
(Paperback, 1964)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Soul's Code: In Search of Character and Calling: James Hillman
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Soul's Code: In Search of Character and Calling: James Hillman
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Soul's Code: In Search of Character and Calling: James Hillman
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Critical Thinking, Reading, and Writing: A Brief guide to Argument: Barnett Sylvan, Hugo Bedau
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Case Histories: Kate Atkinson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Assault on Reason: Al Gore
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Brief History of Everything: Ken Wilber
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Assault on Reason: Al Gore
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Case Histories: Kate Atkinson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Soul's Code: In Search of Character and Calling: James Hillman
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 20

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page