Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Pets
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Pets (3284)
 Birds (189)
 Cats (678)
 Dogs (1842)
 Essays (9)
 Fish & Aquariums (152)
 General (346)
 Horses (71)
 Rabbits, Mice, Hamsters, Guinea Pigs, etc. (74)
 Reference (39)
 Reptiles, Amphibians & Terrariums (27)
 Other (59)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (141668Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
3284 items in Pets

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

Cesar's Way : The Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems by Melissa Jo Peltier and Cesar Millan (2006, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Cesar's Way : The Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems by Melissa Jo Peltier and Cesar Millan (2006, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Dog Training for Dummies by Jack Volhard and Wendy Volhard (2005, Paperback, Revised),
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Be the Pack Leader : Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog... And Your Life by Melissa Jo Peltier and Cesar Millan (2007, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Be the Pack Leader : Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog... And Your Life by Melissa Jo Peltier and Cesar Millan (2007, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Be the Pack Leader : Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog... And Your Life by Melissa Jo Peltier and Cesar Millan (2007, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Be the Pack Leader : Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog... And Your Life by Melissa Jo Peltier and Cesar Millan (2007, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Art of Raising a Puppy by Monks of New Skete Staff (1991, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Art of Raising a Puppy by Monks of New Skete Staff (1991, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Art of Raising a Puppy by Monks of New Skete Staff (1991, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Art of Raising a Puppy by Monks of New Skete Staff (1991, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Puppies for Dummies by Sarah Hodgson (2006, Paperback, Revised)
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Cat Daddy : What the World's Most Incorrigible Cat Taught Me about Life, Love, and Coming Clean by Jackson Galaxy (2012, Hardcover)Jackson Galaxy
(Hardcover, 2012)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$4.49Add to cart

Dewey : The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World by Bret Witter and Vicki Myron (2008, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Inside of a Dog : What Dogs See, Smell, and Know by Alexandra Horowitz (2010, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Inside of a Dog : What Dogs See, Smell, and Know by Alexandra Horowitz (2010, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Dewey : The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World by Bret Witter and Vicki Myron (2008, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Inside of a Dog : What Dogs See, Smell, and Know by Alexandra Horowitz (2010, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Oogy : The Dog Only a Family Could Love by Larry Levin (2010, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Pit Bulls for Dummies by D. Caroline Coile (2001, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Page 1 of 165

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page