Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Antiques & Collectibles > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (3491)
 Americana (385)
 Art (87)
 Books (499)
 Care & Restoration (71)
 Coins, Currency & Medals (118)
 Comics (345)
 Dolls (146)
 Firearms & Weapons (132)
 Furniture (75)
 Glass & Glassware (42)
 Jewelry (120)
 Magazines & Newspapers (8)
 Performing Arts (38)
 Popular Culture (30)
 Porcelain & China (27)
 Pottery & Ceramics (84)
 Reference (161)
 Silver, Gold & Other Metals (24)
 Sports Cards (74)
 Stamps (28)
 Teddy Bears (165)
 Textiles & Costume (148)
 Toys (30)
 Transportation (44)
 Wine (369)
 Other (870)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88459Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
38 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Hal Leonard Pocket Music Dictionary
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.98  buy

 Remarkable Farkle Mcbride: John Lithgow
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hal Leonard Pocket Music Dictionary
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.98  buy

 James Bond: The Secret World of 007: Alastair Dougall
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lobby Cards: The Classic Films The Michael Hawks Collection: Kathryn Leigh Scott
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$3.15  buy

 Musical Instruments: From Flutes Carved of Bone, to Lutes, to Modern Electric Guitars
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Official Price Guide to Action Figures: Jim Main, Stuart W. Wells III
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Autographs: A Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Official Price Guide to Action Figures: Jim Main, Stuart W. Wells III
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Musical Instruments of the World: An Illustrated Encyclopedia
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reel Art: Great Posters from the Golden Age of the Silver Screen: Richard Allen, Stephen Rebello
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cars of the Fast and the Furious: Eddie Paul: Eddie Paul
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Music and Its Instruments: Robert Donington
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Musical Instruments: Claude Delafosse, Gallimard Jeunesse
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The World of Musical Instruments: Alan Kendall
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Am I?: Alain Crozon, Aurelie Lanchais
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Young Musician's Survival Guide: Tips from Teens & Pros: Amy Nathan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Music: Carol Diggory Shields
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The World of Musical Instruments: Alan Kendall
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Alligators and Music: Clinton Arrowood, Donald Elliott
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page