Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Children & Teens > People & Places
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (84177)
 Activity Books (742)
 Animals (1971)
 Art (248)
 Biography & Autobiography (1843)
 Careers (191)
 Computers (99)
 Concepts (853)
 Crafts & Hobbies (212)
 Family (282)
 Fiction (64789)
 Games & Activities (637)
 History (1928)
 Humor (369)
 Language Arts (923)
 Mathematics (438)
 Music (168)
 Nature (212)
 People & Places (1782)
 Performing Arts (192)
 Poetry (695)
 Readers (1100)
 Reference (729)
 Religion (1051)
 Sports & Recreation (764)
 Study Aids (121)
 Other (16795)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88371Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
1782 items in People & Places

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Macbeth: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Souls of Black Folk: W. E. B. Du Bois
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Coming of Age in Mississippi: Anne Moody
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Like Me: John Howard Griffin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Like Me: John Howard Griffin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Coming of Age in Mississippi: Anne Moody
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts: Maxine Hong Kingston
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Woman Warrior: Memoirs of a Girlhood Among Ghosts: Maxine Hong Kingston
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Scarf Girl: A Memoir of the Cultural Revolution: Ji-Li Jiang
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Farewell to Manzanar: James D. Houston, Jeanne W. Houston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Farewell to Manzanar: James D. Houston, Jeanne W. Houston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Farewell to Manzanar: James D. Houston, Jeanne W. Houston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Farewell to Manzanar: James D. Houston, Jeanne W. Houston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Farewell to Manzanar: James D. Houston, Jeanne W. Houston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chinese Cinderella: The True Story of an Unwanted Daughter: Adeline Yen Mah
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Having Our Say: The Delany Sisters' First 100 Years: Sarah L. Delany
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Children Just Like Me: Barnabas Kindersley, Susan Elizabeth Copsey
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Children's Book of America
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Having Our Say: The Delany Sisters' First 100 Years: Sarah L. Delany
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pirates: A Nonfiction Companion to Pirates Past Noon: Pope Mary Osborne, Sal Murdocca, Will Osborne
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 90

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page