Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Parenting & Family
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Parenting & Family (38276)
 Activities (518)
 Aging (1318)
 Child Development (1406)
 Conflict Resolution (479)
 Death & Grief (2313)
 Divorce (6)
 Eldercare (579)
 Family Relationships (3145)
 Friendship (2604)
 Interpersonal Relations (2359)
 Love & Romance (4202)
 Marriage (4731)
 Parenting (491)
 Pregnancy & Childbirth (1348)
 Sexuality (1002)
 Siblings (2183)
 Other (22934)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88485Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
38276 items in Parenting & Family

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 'Tis the Season: Ann M. Martin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 'Tis the Season: Ann M. Martin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1 Ragged Ridge Road: David Richards, Leonard Foglia
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1, 2, 3 ... The Toddler Years: A Practical Guide for Parents & Caregivers: Irene Van De Zande
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.23  buy

 1,003 Great Things About Getting Older: Ann Hodgman, David Owen, Lisa Birnbach, Patricia Marx
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,003 Great Things About Being A Woman: Ann Hodgman, Lisa Birnbach, Patricia Marx
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,003 Great Things About Moms: Ann Hodgman, Lisa Birnbach, Patricia Marx
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,001 Home Health Remedies for Seniors: Fc&a
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,003 Great Things About Getting Older: Ann Hodgman, David Owen, Lisa Birnbach, Patricia Marx
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 1,003 Great Things About Friends: Ann Hodgman, Lisa Birnbach, Patricia Marx
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,003 Great Things About Moms: Ann Hodgman, Lisa Birnbach, Patricia Marx
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,001 Home Health Remedies for Seniors: Fc&a
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,003 Great Things About Getting Older: Ann Hodgman, David Owen, Patricia Marx
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 10 Best Gifts for Your Teen: Raising Teens With Love and Understanding: Patt Saso
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 10 Bad Choices That Ruin Black Women's Lives: Gracie Cornish
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 10 Lessons to Transform Your Marriage: America's Love Lab Experts Share Their Strategies for Strengthening Your Relationship: Joan Declaire, John Mordechai Gottman, Julie Schwartz Gottman, Julie Schwartz Gottman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$3.66  buy

 10 Principles for Spiritual Parenting: Nurturing Your Child's Soul: Marsha Fayfield Walch, Mimi Doe Walch, Mimi Doe
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 10 Stupid Things Couples Do to Mess Up Their Relationships: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 10 Stupid Things Couples Do to Mess Up Their Relationships: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1,914

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page