Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Science & Technology > Paleontology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (28781)
 Applied Sciences (361)
 Astronomy (976)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (1248)
 Biotechnology (83)
 Chemistry (791)
 Cosmology (415)
 Earth Sciences (3122)
 Electricity (130)
 Electromagnetism (62)
 Energy (189)
 Environmental Science (1151)
 History (282)
 Life Sciences (7803)
 Light (239)
 Optics (104)
 Paleontology (672)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (185)
 Physics (725)
 Reference (108)
 Study & Teaching (199)
 Technology (11310)
 Thermodynamics (46)
 Time (767)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (18)
 Other (4803)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88015Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
672 items in Paleontology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 How Do Dinosaurs Say Good Night?: Jane Yolen
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.03  buy

 Dinotopia: A Land Apart from Time: James Gurney
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.85  buy

 Como ordenan sus habitaciones los dinosaurios? / How Do Dinosaurs Clean Their Rooms?: Jane Yolen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How Do Dinosaurs Count to Ten?: Jane Yolen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How Do Dinosaurs Count to Ten?: Jane Yolen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Como ordenan sus habitaciones los dinosaurios? / How Do Dinosaurs Clean Their Rooms?: Jane Yolen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Can You See What I See? Dinosaurs: Walter Wick
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Can You See What I See? Dinosaurs: Walter Wick
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Magic School Bus Inside the Earth: Joanna Cole
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Oh Say Can You Say Di-No-Saur?: Bonnie Worth
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Oh Say Can You Say Di-No-Saur?: Bonnie Worth
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Magic School Bus at the Waterworks: Joanna Cole
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dinotopia: The World Beneath: James Gurney, Turner Pub
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Oh Say Can You Say Di-No-Saur?: Bonnie Worth
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dinosaur Dinners: Barbara Taylor, Lee Davis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dinosaurs: A Nonfiction Companion to Dinosaurs Before Dark: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Barney's Storybook Treasury
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dinosaurs: A Nonfiction Companion to Dinosaurs Before Dark: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dinotopia: The World Beneath: James Gurney, Turner Pub
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Edwina, the Dinosaur Who Didn't Know She Was Extinct: Mo Willems
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 34

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page