Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Hobbies & Crafts > Painting
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (5785)
 Applique (326)
 Carving (22)
 Crafts for Children (252)
 Decorating (380)
 Fashion (421)
 Flower Arranging (510)
 Glass & Glassware (47)
 Jewelry (102)
 Metal Work (19)
 Model Railroading (11)
 Models (34)
 Needlework (625)
 Painting (302)
 Papercrafts (233)
 Patchwork (85)
 Pottery & Ceramics (62)
 Quilts & Quilting (315)
 Seasonal (514)
 Sewing (539)
 Toymaking (354)
 Woodwork (349)
 Other (2441)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88529Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
302 items in Painting

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Emerald Windows: Terri Blackstock
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decorative Painting 1-2-3: From Prep to Clean Up: Home Depot
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Concerning the Spiritual in Art: Wassily Kandinsky
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decorative Painting 1-2-3: From Prep to Clean Up: Home Depot
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Complete Book of Floorcloths: Designs & Techniques for Painting Great-Looking Canvas Rugs: Jan Hersey, Kathy Cooper
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Handlettering for Decorative Artists: Jacquelyn D. O'Keefe
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Decorative Painting 1-2-3: From Prep to Clean Up: Home Depot
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jazzy Jars: Glorious Gift Ideas: Marie Browning
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Painting American Folk Art: Andy Jones
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Painting American Folk Art: Andy Jones
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frank Lloyd Wright's Glass Designs: Carla Lind
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$4.97  buy

 The Painted Wall: Transforming Your Walls With Stunningly Simple Paint Effects: Baron Sacha Cohen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cats Gallery of Art: Susan Herbert
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 16

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page