Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Science & Technology > Optics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (28798)
 Applied Sciences (362)
 Astronomy (979)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (1252)
 Biotechnology (83)
 Chemistry (793)
 Cosmology (412)
 Earth Sciences (3117)
 Electricity (131)
 Electromagnetism (63)
 Energy (190)
 Environmental Science (1152)
 History (281)
 Life Sciences (7807)
 Light (245)
 Optics (106)
 Paleontology (675)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (182)
 Physics (731)
 Reference (107)
 Study & Teaching (204)
 Technology (11285)
 Thermodynamics (46)
 Time (764)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (18)
 Other (4837)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88199Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
106 items in Optics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Magic Eye I: A New Way of Looking at the World
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Magic Eye I: A New Way of Looking at the World
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Magic Eye I: A New Way of Looking at the World
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Magic Eye I: A New Way of Looking at the World
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Magic Eye I: A New Way of Looking at the World
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Magic Eye II: Now You See It ... 3d Illusions: N.E. Thing Enterprises
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Magic Eye II: Now You See It ... 3d Illusions: N.E. Thing Enterprises
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Magic Eye II: Now You See It ... 3d Illusions: N.E. Thing Enterprises
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Magic Eye II: Now You See It ... 3d Illusions: N.E. Thing Enterprises
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Magic Eye II: Now You See It ... 3d Illusions: N.E. Thing Enterprises
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Magic Eye I: A New Way of Looking at the World
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Magic Eye Beyond 3D: Improve Your Vision With Magic Eye: Magic Eye Inc
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$5.30  buy

 Disney's Magic Eye: 3D Illusions: N.E. Thing Enterprises
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Disney's Magic Eye: 3D Illusions: N.E. Thing Enterprises
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Disney's Magic Eye: 3D Illusions: N.E. Thing Enterprises
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Little Giant Book Of Optical Illusions: Keith Kay
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Walter Wick's Optical Tricks: Walter Wick
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Use an Astronomical Telescope: James Muirden
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Walter Wick's Optical Tricks: Walter Wick
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Classic Optical Illusions: Charles H. Paraquin, Gyles Daubeney Brandreth, Katherine Joyce, Keith Kay
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page