Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Computers & Internet > Operating Systems
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Operating Systems (1209)
 Dos (23)
 Linux (44)
 Macintosh (134)
 Mainframe & Midrange (872)
 UNIX (239)
 Other (885)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88046Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
1209 items in Operating Systems

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Great Gatsby: F. Scott Fitzgerald, Matthew Joseph Bruccoli, Scott F. Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 MAC OS X Leopard All-in-one Desk Reference for Dummies: Mark L. Chambers
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.68  buy

 The Great Gatsby: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Great Gatsby: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Programming Perl: Larry Wall, Randal L. Schwartz, Stephen Potter, Tom Christiansen
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Programming Perl: Larry Wall, Randal L. Schwartz, Stephen Potter, Tom Christiansen
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Teach Yourself Visually Windows Xp: Ruth Maran
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Unix in a Nutshell: A Desktop Quick Reference for System V Release 4 and Solaris 2.0: Daniel Gilly
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Unix in a Nutshell: A Desktop Quick Reference for System V Release 4 and Solaris 2.0: Daniel Gilly
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Unix in a Nutshell: A Desktop Quick Reference for System V Release 4 and Solaris 7: Arnold Robbins
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mac OS X: The Missing Manual, Panther Edition: David Pogue
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Microsoft Windows Xp Inside Out: Carl Siechert, Craig Stinson, Ed Bott
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Great Gatsby: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Unix in a Nutshell: A Desktop Quick Reference for System V Release 4 and Solaris 7: Arnold Robbins
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Unix System 5: A Practical Guide: Mark G. Sobell
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Photoshop Cs for Windows and Macintosh: Peter Lourekas
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mac Os X Tiger For Dummies: Bob Levitus
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Microsoft Windows Server 2003: Administrator's Pocket Consultant: William R. Stanek
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$3.13  buy

 Windows Xp Pro: The Missing Manual: Craig Zacker, David Pogue, Linda J. Zacker
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Teach Yourself Visually Windows Xp: Ruth Maran
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 61

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page