Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Transportation > Navigation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (4284)
 Automotive (1016)
 Aviation (1159)
 Motorcycles (113)
 Navigation (52)
 Railroads (348)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (1445)
 Other (434)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88428Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
52 items in Navigation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Carry On, Mr. Bowditch: Jean Lee Latham
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Men, Ships, and the Sea: Alan John Villiers, National Geographic Society
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wilderness Navigation: Finding Your Way Using Map, Compass, Altimeter & Gps: Bob Burns, Mike Burns, Paul Hughes
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Falcon Guide Basic Essentials Map and Compass: Cliff Jacobson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Abandoned Ocean: A History of United States Maritime Policy: Andrew Gibson, Arthur Donovan
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$10.20  buy

 Fundamentals Of Kayak Navigation: Master the Traditional Skills and the Latest Technologies: David Burch
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Selling the Sea: An Inside Look at the Cruise Industry: Andrew Vladimir, Bob Dickinson
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Riddle of the Compass: The Invention That Changed the World: Amir D. Aczel
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.89  buy

 Successful Celestial Navigation with H.O. 229: G.D. Dunlap
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.97  buy

 Carry On, Mr. Bowditch: Jean Lee Latham
(Hardcover, 1955)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sentinel of the Seas: Life and Death at the Most Dangerous Lighthouse Ever Built: Dennis Powers
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.53  buy

 Tall Ships: The Golden Age of Sail: Philip McCutchan
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Carry On, Mr. Bowditch: Jean Lee Latham
(Hardcover, 1955)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Where Am I?: The Story of Maps And Navigation: A. G. Smith
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$1.65  buy

 The Yachting Book of Coastwise Navigation: Stafford Campbell
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Best of Sail Navigation: Charles Mason
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Norton Encyclopedic Dictionary of Navigation: David F. Tver, Hewitt Schlereth
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Practical Navigation for the Yachtsman: Frederick L. Devereux
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sailing in the Fog: Roger F. Duncan
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fundamentals Of Kayak Navigation: Master the Traditional Skills and the Latest Technologies: David Burch
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page