Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > History > Native American
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (24740)
 Americas (542)
 Ancient History (642)
 Asia (74)
 Civilization (829)
 Current Events (2684)
 Essays (43)
 Europe (527)
 Historiography (216)
 Jewish (1054)
 Medieval (776)
 Military (6198)
 Modern History by Century (3975)
 Native American (606)
 Reference (221)
 Renaissance (103)
 Soviet Union (32)
 Study & Teaching (65)
 United States (4980)
 World (1710)
 Other (9640)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88347Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
606 items in Native American

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Black Elk Speaks: Being the Life Story of a Holy Man of the Oglala Sioux: John G. Neihardt
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Elk Speaks: Being the Life Story of a Holy Man of the Oglala Sioux: John G. Neihardt
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Relic: Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Elk Speaks: Being the Life Story of a Holy Man of the Oglala Sioux: John G. Neihardt
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Frontiersmen: Allan W. Eckert
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West: Dee Alexander Brown
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West: Dee Alexander Brown
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Sorrow in Our Heart: The Life of Tecumseh: Allan W. Eckert
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great Speeches by Native Americans
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Crossed Sabres: Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Twilight of Empire: Allan W. Eckert
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Broken Spears: The Aztec Account of the Conquest of Mexico: Miquel Leon-Portilla
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Relic: Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Relic: Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West: Dee Alexander Brown
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The First Americans: Prehistory-1600: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Returning to Earth: Harrison Jim, Jim Harrison
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West: Dee Alexander Brown
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Savage Vision: Cassie Edwards
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mysteries of the Ancient Americas: The New World Before Columbus
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 31

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page