Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Hobbies & Crafts > Models
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (5771)
 Applique (324)
 Carving (19)
 Crafts for Children (249)
 Decorating (375)
 Fashion (421)
 Flower Arranging (506)
 Glass & Glassware (43)
 Jewelry (101)
 Metal Work (19)
 Model Railroading (10)
 Models (35)
 Needlework (613)
 Painting (301)
 Papercrafts (232)
 Patchwork (83)
 Pottery & Ceramics (63)
 Quilts & Quilting (312)
 Seasonal (512)
 Sewing (543)
 Toymaking (357)
 Woodwork (352)
 Other (2438)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88409Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
35 items in Models

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Amazing Book of Paper Boats: Jerry Roberts, Melcher Media, Willy Bullock
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Planking Techniques for Model Ship Builders: Donald Dressel
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$3.98  buy

 Big Book Of Toy Airplanes: Identification & Value Guide: miller tom
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Big Book Of Toy Airplanes: Identification & Value Guide: miller tom
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Street Power
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Christie's World of Automotive Toys: Mike Richardson, Sue Richardson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Christie's World of Automotive Toys: Mike Richardson, Sue Richardson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 R/C Pilot's Handbook: Basic to Advanced Flying Techniques from the Pros
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$10.30  buy

 Why Employees Don't Do What They're Supposed to Do and What to Do About It: Ferdinand F. Fournies
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Building Plastic Model Aircraft: Richard Marmo
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.98  buy

 Kitbashing Ho Model Railroad Structures: Art Curren
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$11.70  buy

 Building and Flying Radio Control Model Aircraft: David Boddington
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$5.35  buy

 Designing and Building Composite R/C Model Aircraft: Jack Lambie
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$26.26  buy

 Invisible: Pete Hautman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Invisible: Pete Hautman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Almost in new condition.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 In Business and in Love: How Couples Can Successfully Run a Marriage Based-Business: Aprill Jones, Chuck Jones
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dinosaurs: David Lambert
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$7.54  buy

 Getting into Radio-Controlled Sports: Jerry Murray
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fastest Car in the County: Nancy S. Levene
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Matter of Choice: Angela R. Carl
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.98  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page