Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Travel > Mexico
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (13171)
 Adventure (11)
 Africa (130)
 Asia (388)
 Australia & Oceania (174)
 Bed & Breakfast (275)
 Canada (286)
 Caribbean & West Indies (219)
 Central America (106)
 Essays & Travelogues (1955)
 Europe (1866)
 Mexico (190)
 Middle East (137)
 Russia & Former Soviet Republics (41)
 South America (125)
 United States (3214)
 Other (6961)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88188Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
190 items in Mexico

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Hidden Cancun And the Yucatan: Richard Harris
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lonely Planet Costa Rica: Rob Rachowiecki
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fodor's 2008 Cancun, Cozumel, Yucatan Peninsula: Fodor's
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Moon Handbooks: Puerto Vallarta: Bruce Whipperman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hidden Cancun And the Yucatan: Richard Harris
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lonely Planet Costa Rica: Rob Rachowiecki
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Oaxaca Journal: Oliver Sacks
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lonely Planet Puerto Vallarta & Pacific Mexico: Ben Greensfelder, Michael Read
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.94  buy

 Gringos in Paradise: An American Couple Builds Their Retirement Dream House in a Seaside Village in Mexico: Barry Golson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hidden Cancun And the Yucatan: Richard Harris
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cycling the Great Divide: From Canada to Mexico on America's Premier Long Distance Mountain Bike Route: Jane Crosen, Michael McCoy
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$7.01  buy

 Gringos in Paradise: An American Couple Builds Their Retirement Dream House in a Seaside Village in Mexico: Barry Golson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Live Well in Mexico: How to Relocate, Retire, and Increase Your Standard of Living: Ken Luboff
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$3.06  buy

 Frommer's 2007 Cancun, Cozumel & the Yucatan: Lynne Bairstow
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Moon Handbook Pacific Mexico: Including Puerto Vallarta, Acapulco, Mazatlan, Guadalajara, and Oaxaca: Bruce Whipperman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Moon Handbooks Puerto Vallarta: Including Guadalajara And Lake Chapala: Bruce Whipperman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rand McNally Road Atlas '05 Midsize: United States, Canada & Mexico: America (Nissan Motor Corporation in U.S.A.)
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Your Guide to Retiring to Mexico, Costa Rica and Beyond: Finding the Good Life on a Fixed Income: Shelley Emling
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frommer's Portable Puerto Vallarta, Manzanillo & Guadalajara: David Baird, Lynne Bairstow
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.42  buy

 Frommer's Portable Acapulco, Ixtapa, and Zihuatanejo: Lynne Bairstow
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page