Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Architecture & Design > Methods & Materials
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (2832)
 Criticism (27)
 Decoration & Ornament (247)
 Design & Drafting (212)
 Historic Preservation (22)
 History (442)
 Individual Architect (151)
 Interior Design (1056)
 Landscape (117)
 Methods & Materials (81)
 Professional Practice (2)
 Project Management (24)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (289)
 Reference (39)
 Religious Buildings (13)
 Residential Architecture (323)
 Study & Teaching (16)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (57)
 Other (473)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88830Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
81 items in Methods & Materials

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Love's Encore: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love's Encore: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Martha Stewart's New Old House: Restoration, Renovation, Decoration, Landscaping: Martha Stewart
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Martha Stewart's New Old House: Restoration, Renovation, Decoration, Landscaping: Martha Stewart
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Martha Stewart's New Old House: Restoration, Renovation, Decoration, Landscaping: Martha Stewart
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Martha Stewart's New Old House: Restoration, Renovation, Decoration, Landscaping: Martha Stewart
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Exterior Home Improvement Costs: The Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lost New York: Nathan Silver
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.65  buy

 Frank Lloyd Wright's Glass Designs: Carla Lind
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Complete Concrete, Masonry and Brick Handbook: J. T. Adams
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tower: Simon Clark
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Exterior Home Improvement Costs: The Practical Pricing Guide for Homeowners & Contractors
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Patio Roofs & Gazebos: Donald W. Vandervort, Fran Feldman, Sunset Books
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Kimball and Mr. Jefferson: Rediscovering the Founding Fathers of American Architecture: Hugh Howard
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Patio Roofs & Gazebos: Donald W. Vandervort, Fran Feldman, Sunset Books
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Concrete, Masonry and Brick Handbook: J. T. Adams
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cabins & Camps: Ralph Kylloe
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$16.92  buy

 Wood: Craft, Culture, History: Harvey Green
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$2.38  buy

 Step-By-Step Masonry & Concrete
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Patio Roofs & Gazebos: Donald W. Vandervort
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page