Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Social Science & Politics > Methodology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (66142)
 Anthropology (2224)
 Archaeology (811)
 Criminology (3351)
 Demography (202)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (420)
 Emigration & Immigration (988)
 Ethnic Studies (6505)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (649)
 Folklore & Mythology (2704)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (1095)
 Gender Studies (346)
 Human Services (469)
 Men's Studies (1245)
 Methodology (196)
 Minority Studies (776)
 Political Science (21588)
 Popular Culture (877)
 Reference (332)
 Social Work (453)
 Sociology (14891)
 Third World Development (122)
 Women's Studies (12483)
 Other (15511)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (89001Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
196 items in Methodology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Discourse on the Method and Meditations on First Philosophy: Rene Descartes
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Essentials of Statistics for Business and Economics: David R. Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas Arthur Williams
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Social Problems: Amitai Etzioni
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ready, Set, Go: A Student Guide to SPSS 13.0 and 14.0 for Windows: Kent A. Pierce, Thomas Pavkov
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$15.40  buy

 Qualitative Research: A Personal Skills Approach: Gary D. Shank
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Data Analysis With Spss: A First Course in Applied Statistics: Karen Grace-Martin, Stephen A. Sweet
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Statistical Techniques in Business & Economics: Douglas A. Lind
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Elements of Social Scientific Thinking: Kenneth R. Hoover, Todd Donovan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Into the Unknown: Solving Ancient Mysteries: Brian M. Fagan
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Thrice-Told Tale: Feminism, Postmodernism, and Ethnographic Responsibility: Margery Wolf
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$3.12  buy

 The Sociologically Examined Life: Pieces of the Conversation: Michael Schwalbe
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Data Analysis With Spss: A First Course in Applied Statistics: Karen Grace-Martin, Stephen A. Sweet
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Old Testament and the Archaeologist: H. Darrell Lance
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.97  buy

 The Old Testament and the Archaeologist: H. Darrell Lance
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.98  buy

 Nuts and Bolts for the Social Sciences: Jon Elster
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$7.79  buy

 Discourse on the Method and Meditations on First Philosophy: Rene Descartes
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Dictionary Of Statistics And Methodology: A Nontechnical Guide For The Social Sciences: W. Paul Vogt
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$7.25  buy

 Family Theories: An Introduction: David M. Klein, James M. White
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Social Research for Policy Decisions: Annabelle Bender Motz, Kurt Finsterbusch
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Statistical Techniques in Business and Economics: Douglas A. Lind, Robert D. Mason
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page