 |
Antique Trader Metalwares Price Guide
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Flintlock: Its Origin, Development, and Use: G. A. Urquhart, J.F. Hayward, Torsten Lenk
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $5.90  |
|
 |
Wonderful Wire Works: An Easy Decorative Craft: Mickey Baskett
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Wonderful Wire Works: An Easy Decorative Craft: Mickey Baskett
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Wonderful Wire Works: An Easy Decorative Craft: Mickey Baskett
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Painting Gilded Florals and Fruits: Rebecca Baer
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $3.34  |
|
 |
Shop Drawings of Shaker Iron and Tinware: Measured Drawings: Ejner Handberg
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.77  |
|
 |
Wonderful Wire & Bead Crafts: Joyce Lee, Mickey Baskett
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $1.23  |
|
 |
Metalwork, Technology and Practice: Oswalda Ludwig, Victor E. Repp, Willard J. McCarthy
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
French Art Deco Ironwork Designs: Raymond Subes
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
The Home Shop Machinist Projects One
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...
 $36.67  |
|
 |
Get Really Rich in the Coming Super Metals Boom: Gordon McLendon
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Metal Men: Marc Rich and the 10-Billion-Dollar Scam: A. Craig Copetas
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $15.18  |
|
 |
New Metal Foil Crafts: Simple and Inspiring Crafts to Make at Home: Barabra Matthiessen
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $7.19  |
|
 |
Celtic Art in Britain Before the Roman Conquest: I. M. Stead
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $2.28  |
|
 |
Metalworking for the Designer and Technician: Douglas C. Taylor
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $10.69  |
|
 |
Campbell Collection of Soup Tureens at Winterthur: Donald L. Fennimore, Henry Francis Du Pont Winterthur Museum, Janice Carlson, Kate Duffy
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Opportunities in Metalworking Careers: Mark Rowh
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Metallic Finishes, Etc
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |