Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > History > Medieval
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (25194)
 Americas (552)
 Ancient History (656)
 Asia (74)
 Civilization (858)
 Current Events (2723)
 Essays (46)
 Europe (541)
 Historiography (222)
 Jewish (1056)
 Medieval (794)
 Military (6319)
 Modern History by Century (4054)
 Native American (617)
 Reference (221)
 Renaissance (103)
 Soviet Union (32)
 Study & Teaching (66)
 United States (5067)
 World (1738)
 Other (9829)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88238Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
794 items in Medieval

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Jester: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Holy Blood, Holy Grail: Henry Lincoln, Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Holy Blood, Holy Grail: Henry Lincoln, Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Jester: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Jester: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Templar Legacy: A Novel: Steve Berry
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Templar Legacy: A Novel: Steve Berry
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eaters of the Dead: The Manuscript of Ibn Fadlan, Relating His Experiences With the Northmen in A.d. 922: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Templar Legacy: A Novel: Steve Berry
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Templar Legacy: A Novel: Steve Berry
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Templar Legacy: A Novel: Steve Berry
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Jester: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Templar Legacy: A Novel: Steve Berry
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Knight in Shining Armor: Jude Deveraux
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Pizzas for a Blue Count: Geronimo Stilton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Jester: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Charlie Bone and the Castle of Mirrors: Jenny Nimmo
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Templar Legacy: A Novel: Steve Berry
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Charlie Bone and the Castle of Mirrors: Jenny Nimmo
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 40

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page