Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (3448)
 Advanced (67)
 Algebra (574)
 Applied (47)
 Arithmetic (107)
 Calculus (274)
 Computer Mathematics (27)
 Counting & Numeration (565)
 Differential Equations (49)
 Functional Analysis (32)
 Game Theory (8)
 Geometry (171)
 Group Theory (5)
 Logic (114)
 Mathematical Analysis (48)
 Pre-Calculus (231)
 Probability & Statistics (552)
 Recreations & Games (97)
 Reference (28)
 Study & Teaching (228)
 Trigonometry (99)
 Other (1596)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88116Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
3448 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Company of Strangers: Robert Charles Wilson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Algebra, the Easy Way: Douglas Downing
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mind over Math: Joseph Warren Ph.D., Stanley Kogelman
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Introduction to the Practice of Statistics: David S. Moore, George P. McCabe
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Corduroy's Day: A Counting Book: Don Freeman, Lisa McCue
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Happy Baby 123: Roger Priddy
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Multivariable Calculus: Barbara Frank, Dan Clegg
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hollow Man: Dan Simmons
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cyndy Szekeres' Counting Book 1 to 10: Cyndy Szekeres
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Modeling, Functions, and Graphs: Algebra for College Students: Bruce Yoshiwara, Katherine Yoshiwara
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Basic College Mathematics: Marvin L. Bittinger, Mervin L. Keedy
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Essentials of Calculus I: Quick Access to the Important Facts and Concepts: M. Fogiel, Research and Education Association
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Modeling, Functions, and Graphs: Algebra for College Students With Workbook, and Infotrac: Bruce Yoshiwara, Katherine Yoshiwara
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.25  buy

 A Midsummer Night's Dream: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Poetry of the Universe: Robert Osserman
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Every Child an Achiever: A Parent's Guide to the Kumon Method: David Russell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Naughty Ducklings: Stewart Cowley
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 High School Algebra Tutor
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Intermediate Algebra With Infotrac: A Just-In-Time Approach: Alice Kaseberg
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heath Mathematics 1985/Level 4: Walter E. Rucker
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 173

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page