Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (3307)
 Advanced (64)
 Algebra (558)
 Applied (47)
 Arithmetic (108)
 Calculus (263)
 Computer Mathematics (29)
 Counting & Numeration (542)
 Differential Equations (45)
 Functional Analysis (31)
 Game Theory (8)
 Geometry (158)
 Group Theory (4)
 Logic (110)
 Mathematical Analysis (48)
 Pre-Calculus (222)
 Probability & Statistics (539)
 Recreations & Games (89)
 Reference (23)
 Study & Teaching (215)
 Trigonometry (98)
 Other (1529)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88388Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
3307 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Nets, Puzzles, and Postmen: Peter M. Higgins
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$4.83  buy

 Numbers: Scholastic Inc
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ten Little Christmas Presents: Jean Marzollo
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 An Abundance of Katherines: John Green
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Givenchy Code: Julie Kenner
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Emily Windsnap and the Castle in the Mist: Liz Kessler
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Competition: The Birth of a New Science: James H. Case
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Traveler: Ron McLarty
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Math You Can Really Use--Every Day: David Alan Herzog
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Graphical Approach to Algebra and Trigonomtry And A Graphical Approach To Precalculus: John Hornsby
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Number 8: Anna Fienberg
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Emily Windsnap and the Castle in the Mist: Liz Kessler
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Curious George Discovery Day: N. T. Raymond
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Number 8: Anna Fienberg
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Math Study Skills: Alan Bass
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chances Are: Adventures in Probability: Ellen Kaplan, Michael Kaplan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$1.31  buy

 Cleo's Counting Book: Stella Blackstone
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.78  buy

 Algorithms on Strings: Christophe Hancart, Maxime Crochemore, Thierry Lecroq
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$55.95  buy

 SAT: Score-Raising Math Dictionary: Colleen Schultz, Jeanine LeNy
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tree-Ring Circus: Adam Rex
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$4.06  buy

Page 1 of 166

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page