Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (3430)
 Advanced (66)
 Algebra (572)
 Applied (46)
 Arithmetic (105)
 Calculus (274)
 Computer Mathematics (27)
 Counting & Numeration (561)
 Differential Equations (47)
 Functional Analysis (32)
 Game Theory (8)
 Geometry (171)
 Group Theory (5)
 Logic (114)
 Mathematical Analysis (47)
 Pre-Calculus (231)
 Probability & Statistics (546)
 Recreations & Games (96)
 Reference (28)
 Study & Teaching (227)
 Trigonometry (99)
 Other (1594)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88063Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
3430 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Concise Introduction to Logic: Patrick J. Hurley
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.55  buy

 Ten Little Ladybugs: Melanie Gerth
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ten Little Ladybugs: Melanie Gerth
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beginning and Intermediate Algebra: E. John Hornsby, John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Terry McGinnis
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Multivariable Calculus: Barbara Frank, Dan Clegg
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Lie With Statistics: Darrell Huff
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$4.43  buy

 Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How Do Dinosaurs Count to Ten?: Jane Yolen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How Do Dinosaurs Count to Ten?: Jane Yolen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dosage Calculations: Gloria D. Pickar
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dosage Calculations: Gloria D. Pickar
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Basic College Mathematics: Jeffrey Slater, John Tobey
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Wacky Wednesday,: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ten Apples Up on Top: Theodore Le Sieg
(Hardcover, 1961)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Midsummer Night's Dream: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ten Apples Up on Top: Theodore Le Sieg
(Hardcover, 1961)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Problem Solving Approach to Mathematics for Elementary School Teachers: Johnny W. Lott, Rick Billstein, Shlomo Libeskind
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ten Apples Up on Top: Theodore Le Sieg
(Hardcover, 1961)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wacky Wednesday,: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Multivariable Calculus: Barbara Frank, Dan Clegg
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 172

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page