Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (3421)
 Advanced (56)
 Algebra (551)
 Applied (42)
 Arithmetic (101)
 Calculus (259)
 Computer Mathematics (39)
 Counting & Numeration (640)
 Differential Equations (47)
 Functional Analysis (29)
 Game Theory (9)
 Geometry (168)
 Group Theory (6)
 Logic (115)
 Mathematical Analysis (47)
 Pre-Calculus (212)
 Probability & Statistics (528)
 Recreations & Games (91)
 Reference (23)
 Study & Teaching (206)
 Trigonometry (95)
 Other (1546)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (86712Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
3421 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Sason Math 65-An Incremental Development: Stephen Hake
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.29  buy

 Sason Math 65-An Incremental Development: Stephen Hake
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.30  buy

 Flatland: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Statistics: David Freedman, Robert Pisani, Roger Purves
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Intermediate Algebra: K. Elayn Martin-Gay
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Flatland: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ten Little Ladybugs: Melanie Gerth
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shows wear but is still completely readable. No missing pages but may have... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Concise Introduction to Logic With Infotrac: Patrick J. Hurley
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.56  buy

 Beginning and Intermediate Algebra: E. John Hornsby, John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Terry McGinnis
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Multivariable Calculus: Barbara Frank, Dan Clegg
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Proof: A Play: David Auburn
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.94  buy

 Understanding Intermediate Algebra: A Course for College Students, Interactive Video Skillbuilder Cd-rom: Arthur Goodman, Lewis Hirsch
(CD-ROM, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$39.16  buy

 Ten Little Ladybugs: Melanie Gerth
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Flatland: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Introductory Statistics: Neil A. Weiss
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Ten Apples Up on Top: Theodore Le Sieg
(Hardcover, 1961)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ten Apples Up on Top: Theodore Le Sieg
(Hardcover, 1961)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ten Apples Up on Top: Theodore Le Sieg
(Hardcover, 1961)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 172

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page