Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Children & Teens > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (82607)
 Activity Books (718)
 Animals (1941)
 Art (239)
 Biography & Autobiography (1728)
 Careers (183)
 Computers (97)
 Concepts (860)
 Crafts & Hobbies (210)
 Family (279)
 Fiction (63849)
 Games & Activities (615)
 History (1911)
 Humor (373)
 Language Arts (973)
 Mathematics (435)
 Music (155)
 Nature (201)
 People & Places (1693)
 Performing Arts (200)
 Poetry (699)
 Readers (1073)
 Reference (736)
 Religion (1046)
 Sports & Recreation (676)
 Study Aids (122)
 Other (16260)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (89009Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
435 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Algebra 1: Larson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Geometry: Larson, Laurie Boswell, Lee Stiff
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$3.27  buy

 Algebra One-Half: An Incremental Development: John H. Saxon
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Algebra One-Half: An Incremental Development: John H. Saxon
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Brain Quest Workbook Kindergarten: Lisa Trumbauer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$4.84  buy

 Everyday Mathematics
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Everyday Mathematics
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Painless Algebra: Lynette Long
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beginning Algebra: K. Elayn Martin-Gay
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Brain Quest Grade 4: Ages 9 - 10 Workbook: Barbara Gregorvich
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Math Seventy-Six: John Saxon
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Math Seventy-Six: John Saxon
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Everything You Need to Know About Math Homework: Anne Zeman, Kate Kelly
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Everything You Need to Know About Math Homework: Anne Zeman, Kate Kelly
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prentice Hall Mathematics: Course 1: Andy Reeves, Charles, Darwin Mills, Judith C. Branch-Boyd
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Sideways Arithmetic from Wayside School: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sideways Arithmetic from Wayside School: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicka Chicka 1, 2, 3: Bill Martin, Michael R. Sampson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$2.07  buy

 Everyday Mathematics: Student Reference Book
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Math Made Easy: Grade 1: Sue Phillips
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.69  buy

Page 1 of 22

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page