 |
Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics, and the Life and Social Sciences: Ernest F. Haeussler Jr., R. J. Wood, Richard S. Paul
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $1.01  |
|
 |
Numerical Methods: Using Matlab: John H. Mathews, Kurtis D. Fink
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $3.97  |
|
 |
Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Beginning Calculus: Elliott Mendelson
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Introduction to Mathematical Programming: Russell C. Walker
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Modeling Functions and Graphs: Yoshiwara
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Beginning Calculus: Elliott Mendelson
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Numerical Analysis: J. Douglas Faires, Richard L. Burden
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Modeling Functions and Graphs: Yoshiwara
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Functions Modeling Change: A Preparation for Calculus Preliminary Edition: Andrew M. Gleason, Andrew Pasquale, Carl Swenson, Deborah Hughes-Hallett
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Interactive Mathematics Year 2: Dan Fendel
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Elementary Classical Analysis: Jerrold E. Marsden
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...
 $9.89  |
|
 |
Numerical Analysis: J. Douglas Faires, Richard L. Burden
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Asymptotic Methods in Analysis: N. De Bruijn
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $26.49  |
|
 |
The World's Most Famous Math Problem: Marilyn Vos Savant
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Scientific Analysis on the Pocket Calculator: Jon M. Smith
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.79  |
|
 |
Twenty Teachers: Ken MacRorie
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Contempoary Precalculus: A Graphing Approach: Thomas W. Hungerfond
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics, and the Life and Social Sciences: Ernest F. Haeussler Jr., Richard S. Paul
(Other, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Numerical Analysis: Stephen G. Kellison
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mathsemantics: Making Numbers Talk Sense: Edward MacNeal, Intl Society General Semantics
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |