Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Performing Arts > Mass Media
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (10094)
 Acting & Auditioning (1313)
 Business Aspects (21)
 Dance (316)
 Film (1)
 Mass Media (237)
 Music (3801)
 Radio (241)
 Reference (89)
 Television (1210)
 Theater (1000)
 Video (147)
 Other (2985)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88723Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
237 items in Mass Media

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Final Justice: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Final Justice: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Final Justice: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Final Justice: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Final Justice: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business: Neil Postman
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bias: A CBS Insider Exposes How the Media Distort the News: Bernard Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Media/Impact: An Introduction to Mass Media: Shirley Biagi
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mayor of Casterbridge: Thomas Hardy
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bias: A CBS Insider Exposes How the Media Distort the News: Bernard Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bias: A CBS Insider Exposes How the Media Distort the News: Bernard Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mayor of Casterbridge: Thomas Hardy
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Truth and Duty: The Press, The President, and the Privilege of Power: Mary Mapes
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reel Baseball: Baseball's Golden Era, the Way America Witnessed It--in the Movie Newsreels: Les Krantz
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Associated Press Stylebook and Briefing on Media Law: Associated Press
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 It's Not News, It's FARK: How Mass Media Tries to Pass Off Crap As News: Drew Curtis
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Talk to Me: Listening Between the Lines: Anna Deavere Smith
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Associated Press Stylebook and Briefing on Media Law: Associated Press
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Associated Press Stylebook and Briefing on Media Law: Associated Press
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Powers That Be: David Halberstam
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page