Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Sports & Recreation > Martial Arts & Self-Defense
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (12242)
 Baseball (1575)
 Basketball (572)
 Boating (323)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (174)
 Cycling (336)
 Football (584)
 Golf (830)
 History (301)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (264)
 Motor Sports (215)
 Outdoors (2310)
 Reference (332)
 Running & Jogging (187)
 Sailing (300)
 Soccer (239)
 Sports Psychology (93)
 Swimming (124)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (172)
 Training (81)
 Water Sports (404)
 Winter Sports (548)
 Other (4613)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88175Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
264 items in Martial Arts & Self-Defense

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Hagakure: The Book of the Samurai: Yamamoto Tsunetomo
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Causing Havoc: Lori Foster
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Causing Havoc: Lori Foster
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Causing Havoc: Lori Foster
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Causing Havoc: Lori Foster
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Obsession: The Fbi's Legendary Profiler Probes the Psyches of Killers, Rapists and Stalkers and Their Victims and Tells How to Fight Back: John E. Douglas, Mark Olshaker
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Obsession: The Fbi's Legendary Profiler Probes the Psyches of Killers, Rapists and Stalkers and Their Victims and Tells How to Fight Back: John E. Douglas, Mark Olshaker
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Art of War: Sun Tzu II
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Art of War: Sun Tzu II, Thomas F. Cleary
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Zen in the Art of Archery: Eugen Herrigel
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Iron and Silk: Mark Salzman
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Obsession: The Fbi's Legendary Profiler Probes the Psyches of Killers, Rapists and Stalkers and Their Victims and Tells How to Fight Back: John E. Douglas, Mark Olshaker
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Art of War: Sun Tzu II
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Book of Five Rings: Miyamoto Musashi
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ninjutsu: The Art of the Invisible Warrior: Stephen K. Hayes
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$3.90  buy

 Eagle: Jeff Stone
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Missing Mummy: Ron Roy
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Book of Five Rings: Miyamoto Musashi, Munenori Yagyu
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.70  buy

 The Martial Artist's Book of Five Rings: The Definitive Interpretation of Miyamoto Musashi's Classic Book of Strategy: Hanshi Steve Kaufman, Miyamoto Musashi, Steve Kaufman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Obsession: The Fbi's Legendary Profiler Probes the Psyches of Killers, Rapists and Stalkers and Their Victims and Tells How to Fight Back: John E. Douglas, Mark Olshaker
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page