Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Nature & Animals > Marine Life
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (20261)
 Animals (9466)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (192)
 Ecology (1299)
 Environmental Conservation (1851)
 Essays (369)
 Flowers (263)
 Forests & Forestry (210)
 Fossils (174)
 Lakes & Ponds (79)
 Marine Life (708)
 Mountains (692)
 Natural Disasters (683)
 Natural Resources (413)
 Oceans & Seas (648)
 Pets (6611)
 Plants (616)
 Rivers (120)
 Seasons (548)
 Trees & Forests (148)
 Other (3920)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88811Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
708 items in Marine Life

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Moby Dick: Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kailey: Amy Goldman Koss
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Moby Dick: Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Baby Beluga: Raffi
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jaws: Peter Benchley
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Baby Beluga: Raffi
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meg: Steve Alten
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rainbow Fish and the Big Blue Whale: J. Alison James, Marcus Pfister
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jaws: Peter Benchley
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meg: Steve Alten
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Baby Beluga: Raffi
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stern Men: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jaws: Peter Benchley
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trench: Steve Alten
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Moby Dick: Elizabeth Renker, Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Terror: Dan Simmons
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meg: Steve Alten
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meg: Steve Alten
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Surf's Up, Geronimo!: Geronimo Stilton
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fatal Tide: Iris Johansen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 36

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page