Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Antiques & Collectibles > Magazines & Newspapers
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (3506)
 Americana (385)
 Art (85)
 Books (499)
 Care & Restoration (72)
 Coins, Currency & Medals (119)
 Comics (342)
 Dolls (142)
 Firearms & Weapons (137)
 Furniture (75)
 Glass & Glassware (41)
 Jewelry (122)
 Magazines & Newspapers (8)
 Performing Arts (37)
 Popular Culture (30)
 Porcelain & China (27)
 Pottery & Ceramics (82)
 Reference (161)
 Silver, Gold & Other Metals (25)
 Sports Cards (73)
 Stamps (26)
 Teddy Bears (173)
 Textiles & Costume (150)
 Toys (30)
 Transportation (44)
 Wine (370)
 Other (878)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88587Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
8 items in Magazines & Newspapers

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Little Pink Slips: Sally Koslow
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Little Pink Slips: Sally Koslow
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The High Times Reader
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.13  buy

 Stephanie's Big Story: Susan Saunders
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Magazines for Kids and Teens
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.82  buy

 Collectible Magazines: Identification and Price Guide: David K. Henkel
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.44  buy

 What Happens at a Magazine?: Lisa M. Guidone
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$7.54  buy

 How to Write and Sell a Column: Carolyn Males, Julie Raskin
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1