 |
A Rulebook for Arguments: Anthony Weston
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fantastic Book of Logic Puzzles: Muriel Mandell
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Concise Introduction to Logic: Patrick J. Hurley
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Concise Introduction to Logic: Patrick J. Hurley
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Logic Book: Jack Nelson, James Moor, Merrie Bergmann
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Logic Book: Jack Nelson, James Moor, Merrie Bergmann
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Logic Book: Jack Nelson, James Moor, Merrie Bergmann
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Logic and Mr. Limbaugh: A Dittohead's Guide to Fallacious Reasoning: Ray Perkins
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Art of Reasoning: David Kelley
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
Introduction To Logic: Carl Cohen, Irving M. Copi
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $1.12  |
|
 |
Arguments:Deductive Logic Exercises: Deductive Logic Exercises: Howard Pospesel
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Introduction To Logic: Carl Cohen, Irving M. Copi
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $1.12  |
|
 |
Elements of the Theory of Computation: Christos H. Papadimitriou, Harry R. Lewis
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $27.30  |
|
 |
Current Issues and Enduring Questions: A Guide to Critical Thinking and Argument, With Readings: Hugo Adam Bedau, Sylvan Barnet
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Practical Study of Argument With Infotrac: Trudy Govier
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic: Bart Kosko
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Introduction to Digital Logic Design: John P. Hayes
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $1.63  |
|
 |
The Advent of the Algorithm: The Idea That Rules the World: David Berlinski
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Critical Thinking: An Introduction to Reasoning: Francis Watanabe Dauer
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Logic: Immanuel Kant
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |