Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Law > Legal Reference
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (16253)
 Arbitration & Mediation (164)
 Business (158)
 Child Advocacy (694)
 Civil Rights (597)
 Constitutional (211)
 Contracts (54)
 Discrimination (234)
 Emigration & Immigration (159)
 Environmental (396)
 Housing & Urban Development (45)
 Human Rights (407)
 Intellectual Property (85)
 International (304)
 Jurisprudence (341)
 Labor & Employment (514)
 Land Use (22)
 Law Office Management (8)
 Legal History (121)
 Legal Profession (1575)
 Legal Reference (603)
 Media & the Law (346)
 Property (237)
 Real Estate (289)
 Study & Teaching (55)
 Taxation (240)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (324)
 Other (12259)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88304Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
603 items in Legal Reference

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Death of Common Sense: How Law Is Suffocating America: Philip K. Howard
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Writing and Reading Across the Curriculum: Behrens, Leonard J. Rosen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 St. Martin's Handbook: Andrea Lunsford
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Death of Common Sense: How Law Is Suffocating America: Philip K. Howard
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Writing Analytically: David Rosenwasser, Jill Stephen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Death of Common Sense: How Law Is Suffocating America: Philip K. Howard
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Death of Common Sense: How Law Is Suffocating America: Philip K. Howard
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Writing for Social Scientists: How to Start and Finish Your Thesis, Book, or Article: Howard Saul Becker
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Death of Common Sense: How Law Is Suffocating America: Philip K. Howard, Warner Books
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Introduction to Law and the Legal System: Frank H. Schubert
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.84  buy

 The Curious Writer: Bruce P. Ballenger
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Short Guide to Writing About Art: Sylvan Barnet
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Short Guide to Writing About Art: Sylvan Barnet
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wacky Laws, Weird Decisions, & Strange Statutes: Wacky Laws, Weird Decisions And Strange Statutes: K. R. Hobbie, Marcel Theroux, Sheryl Lindsell-Roberts, Ted Levalliant
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Nature and Functions of Law: Harold J. Berman, Samir N. Saliba, William R. Greiner
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.90  buy

 The Curious Reader: Exploring Personal And Academic Inquiry: Bruce Ballenger
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Student's Guide for Writing College Papers: Kate L. Turabian
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Every Tenant's Legal Guide: Janet Portman, Marcia Stewart
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Every Tenant's Legal Guide: Janet Portman, Marcia Stewart
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hide Your Assets and Disappear: A Step-By-Step Guide to Vanishing Without a Trace: Edmund J. Pankau
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 31

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page