Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1556)
 Architecture (2452)
 Art (3523)
 Bibles (449)
 Biography & Autobiography (21603)
 Body, Mind & Spirit (5411)
 Business & Economics (25796)
 Comics & Graphic Novels (2523)
 Computers (15238)
 Cooking (14243)
 Crafts & Hobbies (4530)
 Design (1692)
 Drama (1635)
 Education (8445)
 Family & Relationships (14788)
 Fiction (172104)
 Foreign Language Study (2645)
 Games (2447)
 Gardening (3043)
 Health & Fitness (11276)
 History (17696)
 House & Home (3290)
 Humor (4939)
 Juvenile Fiction (60931)
 Juvenile Nonfiction (32791)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (9097)
 Law (5043)
 Literary Collections (1947)
 Literary Criticism (5415)
 Mathematics (2820)
 Medical (15068)
 Music (2902)
 Nature (7364)
 Performing Arts (3434)
 Pets (3364)
 Philosophy (3275)
 Photography (2083)
 Poetry (3467)
 Political Science (12224)
 Psychology (13481)
 Reference (38940)
 Religion (30646)
 Science (9493)
 Self-help (10284)
 Social Science (24896)
 Sports & Recreation (9972)
 Study Aids (1638)
 Technology & Engineering (6925)
 Transportation (2310)
 Travel (17161)
 True Crime (1884)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (142484Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
5043 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

Imperfect Justice : Prosecuting Casey Anthony by Jeff Ashton (2011, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2011)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

A Civil Action by Jonathan Harr (1996, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

A Civil Action by Jonathan Harr (1996, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

A Civil Action by Jonathan Harr (1996, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Lucky by Alice Sebold (2002, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Lucky by Alice Sebold (2002, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Lucky by Alice Sebold (2002, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Policy and Politics in Nursing and Health Care by Mary W. Chaffee, Judith K. Leavitt and Diana J. Mason (2006, Paperback, Revised), ,
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.14Add to cart

Men in Black : How the Supreme Court Is Destroying America by Mark R. Levin (2005, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Innocent Man : Murder and Injustice in a Small Town by John Grisham (2006, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Innocent Man : Murder and Injustice in a Small Town by John Grisham (2007, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Innocent Man : Murder and Injustice in a Small Town by John Grisham (2006, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Men in Black : How the Supreme Court Is Destroying America by Mark R. Levin (2005, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Law School Confidential : A Complete Guide to the Law School Experience: By Students, for Students by Robert H. Miller (2004, Paperback, Revised)
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Associated Press Stylebook 2009 (2009, Paperback, Revised)
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Men in Black : How the Supreme Court Is Destroying America by Mark R. Levin (2005, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Associated Press Stylebook 2009 (2009, Paperback, Revised)
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Associated Press Stylebook 2009 (2009, Paperback, Revised)
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Flyboys : A True Story of Courage by James Bradley (2003, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Criminal Justice System : Politics and Policies by Amy Bunger, Marc G. Gertz and George F. Cole (2003, Paperback, Revised), ,
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Page 1 of 253

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page