Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Language Arts & Disciplines
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Language Arts & Disciplines (9262)
 Alphabets & Writing Systems (9)
 Authorship (1449)
 Communication Studies (1258)
 Composition & Creative Writing (711)
 Editing & Proofreading (63)
 General (250)
 Grammar & Punctuation (890)
 Handwriting (62)
 Journalism (882)
 Library & Information Science (274)
 Linguistics (829)
 Literacy (105)
 Public Speaking (348)
 Publishing (471)
 Readers (659)
 Reading Skills (533)
 Reference (6)
 Rhetoric (1503)
 Sign Language (71)
 Speech (98)
 Spelling (116)
 Study & Teaching (351)
 Style Manuals (82)
 Translating & Interpreting (13)
 Vocabulary (237)
 Other (34)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (142483Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
9262 items in Language Arts & Disciplines

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down : A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures by Anne Fadiman (1998, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers by Joseph Gibaldi and Modern Language Association of America Staff (2009, Paperback),
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$8.79Add to cart

Getting to Yes : Negotiating Agreement Without Giving In by Roger Fisher and William L. Ury (1991, Paperback, Revised),
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Getting to Yes : Negotiating Agreement Without Giving In by Roger Fisher and William L. Ury (1991, Paperback, Revised),
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

On Writing Well : The Classic Guide to Writing Nonfiction by William K. Zinsser (2006, Paperback, Anniversary)
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$3.99Add to cart

Evergreen : A Guide to Writing with Readings by Susan Fawcett (2010, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$3.70Add to cart

He's Just Not That into You : The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys by Greg Behrendt and Liz Tuccillo (2004, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Verbally Abusive Relationship : How to Recognize It and How to Respond by Patricia Evans (2003, Hardcover, Revised)
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Complete Book of Baby Names : The Most Names, Most Lists, Most Help to Find the Best Name by Lesley Bolton (2009, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Everything's an Argument by John J. Ruszkiewicz and Andrea A. Lunsford (2009, Paperback),
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$5.65Add to cart

Eats, Shoots and Leaves : The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation by Lynne Truss (2004, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

He's Just Not That into You : The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys by Greg Behrendt and Liz Tuccillo (2004, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Eats, Shoots and Leaves : The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation by Lynne Truss (2004, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down : A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures by Anne Fadiman (2012, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2012)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$4.55Add to cart

A Writer's Reference by Diana Hacker (2006, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

A Writer's Reference by Diana Hacker (2006, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

He's Just Not That into You : The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys by Greg Behrendt and Liz Tuccillo (2006, Hardcover, Expanded),
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

A Writer's Reference by Diana Hacker (2006, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Fierce Conversations : Achieving Success at Work and in Life, One Conversation at a Time by Susan Scott (2004, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$2.64Add to cart

Men Are Like Waffles--Women Are Like Spaghetti : Understanding and Delighting in Your Differences by Pam Farrel and Bill Farrel (2007, Paperback, Annotated),
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Page 1 of 464

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page