ySd8KBQ)UFNsq-w~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down : A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures by Anne Fadiman (1998, Paperback)Anne Fadiman
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
rwBQ)Ve1Yz2Q~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers by Joseph Gibaldi and Modern Language Association of America Staff (2009, Paperback)Joseph Gibaldi, Modern Language Association of America Staff
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover...
More info...
 $8.79Add to cart |
|
UdlEe5!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Getting to Yes : Negotiating Agreement Without Giving In by Roger Fisher and William L. Ury (1991, Paperback, Revised)Roger Fisher, William L. Ury
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
UdlEe5!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Getting to Yes : Negotiating Agreement Without Giving In by Roger Fisher and William L. Ury (1991, Paperback, Revised)Roger Fisher, William L. Ury
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
On Writing Well : The Classic Guide to Writing Nonfiction by William K. Zinsser (2006, Paperback, Anniversary)William K. Zinsser
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied...
More info...
 $3.99Add to cart |
|
 |
Evergreen : A Guide to Writing with Readings by Susan Fawcett (2010, Paperback)Susan Fawcett
(Paperback, 2010)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied...
More info...
 $3.70Add to cart |
|
 |
He's Just Not That into You : The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys by Greg Behrendt and Liz Tuccillo (2004, Hardcover)Greg Behrendt, Liz Tuccillo
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
The Verbally Abusive Relationship : How to Recognize It and How to Respond by Patricia Evans (2003, Hardcover, Revised)Patricia Evans
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Baby Names : The Most Names, Most Lists, Most Help to Find the Best Name by Lesley Bolton (2009, Paperback)Lesley Bolton
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
Everything's an Argument by John J. Ruszkiewicz and Andrea A. Lunsford (2009, Paperback)Andrea A. Lunsford, John J. Ruszkiewicz
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions...
More info...
 $5.65Add to cart |
|
 |
Eats, Shoots and Leaves : The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation by Lynne Truss (2004, Hardcover)Lynne Truss
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
He's Just Not That into You : The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys by Greg Behrendt and Liz Tuccillo (2004, Hardcover)Greg Behrendt, Liz Tuccillo
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
Eats, Shoots and Leaves : The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation by Lynne Truss (2004, Hardcover)Lynne Truss
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down : A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures by Anne Fadiman (2012, Paperback)Anne Fadiman
(Paperback, 2012)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions...
More info...
 $4.55Add to cart |
|
 |
A Writer's Reference by Diana Hacker (2006, Paperback)Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
A Writer's Reference by Diana Hacker (2006, Paperback)Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
He's Just Not That into You : The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys by Greg Behrendt and Liz Tuccillo (2006, Hardcover, Expanded)Greg Behrendt, Liz Tuccillo
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
A Writer's Reference by Diana Hacker (2006, Paperback)Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
Fierce Conversations : Achieving Success at Work and in Life, One Conversation at a Time by Susan Scott (2004, Paperback)Susan Scott
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover...
More info...
 $2.64Add to cart |
|
 |
Men Are Like Waffles--Women Are Like Spaghetti : Understanding and Delighting in Your Differences by Pam Farrel and Bill Farrel (2007, Paperback, Annotated)Pam Farrel, Bill Farrel
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |