Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Law > Land Use
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (16143)
 Arbitration & Mediation (162)
 Business (160)
 Child Advocacy (683)
 Civil Rights (594)
 Constitutional (201)
 Contracts (53)
 Discrimination (245)
 Emigration & Immigration (151)
 Environmental (397)
 Housing & Urban Development (43)
 Human Rights (422)
 Intellectual Property (79)
 International (306)
 Jurisprudence (334)
 Labor & Employment (511)
 Land Use (23)
 Law Office Management (8)
 Legal History (111)
 Legal Profession (1570)
 Legal Reference (580)
 Media & the Law (332)
 Property (228)
 Real Estate (279)
 Study & Teaching (54)
 Taxation (225)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (321)
 Other (12204)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88568Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
23 items in Land Use

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Principles of Geographical Information Systems for Land Resources Assessment: P. A. Burrough
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cities in the Wilderness: A New Vision of Land Use in America: Bruce E Babbitt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$1.84  buy

 Edge City: Life on the New Frontier: Joel Garreau
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.48  buy

 Federal Public Land and Resources Law: Statutory Supplement: Charles F. Wilkinson, George Cameron Coggins, John D. Leshy
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.86  buy

 Stuck in Traffic: Coping With Peak-Hour Traffic Congestion: Anthony Downs
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 No More Tears...: Struggles for Land in Mpumalanga, South Africa
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$3.32  buy

 Environmental Geology: Edward A. Keller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Geography, Law, and Public Policy: Geography, Law, and Public Policy: Rutherford H. Platt
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Who Owns America?: Social Conflict over Property Rights: Harvey Martin Jacobs
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Grandpa's Mountain: Carolyn Reeder
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Where the Buffalo Roam: The Storm over the Revolutionary Plan to Restore America's Great Plains: Anne Matthews
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wye Island: Boyd Gibbons
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Where the Buffalo Roam: The Storm over the Revolutionary Plan to Restore America's Great Plains: Anne Matthews
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Land Use and Abuse: D.J. Herda, Margaret L. Madden
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Public Property: The Habitat Debate Continued Essays on the Price, Ownership and Government of Land: Lawrence Berk Smith, Michael Walker
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$6.44  buy

 Environmental Geology: E. M. Burt, Edward A. Keller
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.45  buy

 How to Make It on the Land: Ray Cohan
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Man's Economic Environment: Edgar C. Conkling, Maurice Yeates
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Where the Buffalo Roam: Anne Matthews
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cases and Materials on Land Use: David L. Callies, Robert H. Freilich, Thomas E. Roberts
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.42  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page