 |
Men In Black: How the Supreme Court is Destroying America: Mark Levin
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Criminal Justice: A Brief Introduction: Frank Schmalleger Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $2.53  |
|
 |
Suspect: Jasmine Cresswell
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Classics of Criminology: Joseph E. Jacoby
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Tempting of America: The Political Seduction of the Law.: Robert H. Bork
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Tempting of America: The Political Seduction of the Law.: Robert H. Bork
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Way of the World: Ronald Suskind
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Criminal Justice Today: An Introductory Text for the Twenty-First Century: Frank Schmalleger Ph.D.
(Other, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dissecting Death: Secrets Of A Medical Examiner: David L. Carroll, Frederick Zugibe
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dissecting Death: Secrets Of A Medical Examiner: David L. Carroll, Frederick Zugibe
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ambush at Ruby Ridge: How Government Agents Set Randy Weaver Up and Took His Family Down: Alan W. Bock
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Live from Death Row: John Edgar Wideman, Mumia Abu-Jamal
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Visions for Change: Crime and Justice in the Twenty-First Century: Albert R. Roberts, Roslyn Muraskin
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Introduction to Criminal Justice With Infotrac: Joseph J. Senna, Larry J. Siegel
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Criminalistics: An Introduction to Forensic Science: Richard Saferstein
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Tempting of America: The Political Seduction of the Law.: Robert H. Bork
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death: Jessica Snyder Sachs
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death: Jessica Snyder Sachs
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $3.93  |
|
 |
Tempting of America: The Political Seduction of the Law.: Robert H. Bork
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Reasonable Doubts: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System: Alan M. Dershowitz
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |