Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Architecture & Design > Interior Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (2844)
 Criticism (27)
 Decoration & Ornament (247)
 Design & Drafting (212)
 Historic Preservation (22)
 History (443)
 Individual Architect (153)
 Interior Design (1061)
 Landscape (117)
 Methods & Materials (82)
 Professional Practice (2)
 Project Management (25)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (291)
 Reference (39)
 Religious Buildings (13)
 Residential Architecture (325)
 Study & Teaching (16)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (57)
 Other (477)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88866Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
1061 items in Interior Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Feng Shui for Dummies: David Daniel Kennedy
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Feng Shui for Dummies: David Daniel Kennedy
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Feng Shui Step by Step: Arranging Your Home for Health and Happiness-With Personalized Astrological Charts: T. Raphael Simons
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Feng Shui Step by Step: Arranging Your Home for Health and Happiness-With Personalized Astrological Charts: T. Raphael Simons
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secrets of French Design: Betty Lou Phillips
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$2.97  buy

 Mary Engelbreit: Decorating Ideas Projects to Make for Indoors and Out: Mary Engelbreit
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sacred Space: Clearing and Enhancing the Energy of Your Home: Denise Linn
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decorating 1-2-3: Faux Painting, Wallpapering, Window Treatments, Floors, Molding & Trim, Lighting, Step-By-Step
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decorating 1-2-3: Faux Painting, Wallpapering, Window Treatments, Floors, Molding & Trim, Lighting, Step-By-Step
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decorating 1-2-3: Faux Painting, Wallpapering, Window Treatments, Floors, Molding & Trim, Lighting, Step-By-Step
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trash to Treasure: The Recycler's Guide to Creative Crafts: Inc Leisure Arts
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Country Home
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love's Encore: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 American Junk: Mary Randolph Carter
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fabulous Ideas for Flea Market Finds
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 American Junk: Mary Randolph Carter
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shabby Chic: Sumptuous Settings and Other Lovely Things: Rachel Ashwell
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Christopher Lowell's 7 Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating: Christopher Lowell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Crafts to Decorate Your Home: Mary Engelbreit
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Open Your Eyes: 1,000 Simple Ways to Bring Beauty into Your Home and Life Each Day: Alexandra Stoddard
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 54

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page