 |
The Evolution of Useful Things: Henry Petroski
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Evolution of Useful Things: Henry Petroski
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Future of Ideas: The Fate of the Commons in a Connected World: Lawrence Lessig
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $1.39  |
|
 |
Understanding Copyright Law: Marshall A. Leaffer
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $1.81  |
|
 |
Patently Christmas: Inflatable Snowmen, Singing Elves, Collapsible Trees, And Other Patented Flashes of Holiday Genius: Richard Ross
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Licensing Art & Design: Caryn R. Leland
(Book, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Writer's Lawyer: Essential Legal Advice for Writers and Editors in All Media: Gail E. Ross, Ronaldl Goldfarb
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Patent Pending in 24 Hours: David Pressman, Richard Stim
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Musician's Business and Legal Guide: Beverly Hills Bar Association Committee for the Arts
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
This Business of Music: The Definitive Guide to the Music Industry: M. William Krasilovsky, Sidney Shemel
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
This Business of Music: The Definitive Guide to the Music Industry: M. William Krasilovsky, Sidney Shemel
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Writer's Legal Guide: Tad Crawford, Tony Lyons
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Patent It Yourself: David Pressman
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Inventor's Notebook: David Pressman, F. Grissom, Fred Grissom
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Musician's Business and Legal Guide: Beverly Hills Bar Association Committee for the Arts
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
hQBWM~$(KGrHgoH-CoEjlLlfZ3LBK!kfPYQ9g~~_6.JPG) |
Pocket Guide to Chinese Patent Medicines: Bill Schoenbart
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $3.98  |
|
 |
The Copyright Book: A Practical Guide: William S. Strong
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Inventor's Notebook: F. Grissom
(Paperback)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Wickett's Remedy: Myla Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Wickett's Remedy: Myla Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |